Cup Total

Texas
Mexico
54.0
46.0
 

Day 1 – Best Ball

Texas
Mexico
13.0
12.0
16-18 Boys
Buck/Swarup 4/3 * Gonzalez/Villanueva
Getman/Hocker * 4/3 Gomez/Murias
Noack/Smith 1UP * Hernandez/Haro
14-18 Girls
Swan/Reed 2/1 * Davalos/TrejoLerdo
Nguyen/Leatherman * 1UP Amezcua/Herrero
14-15 Boys
Jones/Floyd * 5/4 Quintanilla/Temelo
Hopkins/Schultz 8/6 * Madariaga/Alvarez
12-13 Boys
Sosa/Davis * 5/3 Vigil/Vega
Griggs/Perez 4/2 * Cavazos/Morales
Burke/Hefferman * - * Arronte/Sanchez
12-13 Girls
King/Honea * - * Lopez/Garcia
Moore/Morales * - * Ferrer/Montemayor
10-11 Boys
Kugle/Fang * 4/3 Barbachano/Bonequi
Choi/Kommineni * 1UP Barahona/Montero
Perez/Petruzzelli 6/5 * Esquer/Encinas
10-11 Girls
Nguyen/Dupree 2/1 * Gonzalez/Miranda
Liu/Nixon 3/2 * Ferrer/Saldana
8-9 Boys
O'Rear/Burnett * 4/3 Magallanes/Carillo
Kommineni/Kramp * 1UP Gomez/Maccisse
Parmar/Miller 4/3 * Estrada/Martin
7-9 Girls
Zweig/Whorton 3/1 * Temelo/Lejtik
Lee/Habimana * 4/2 Arronte/Kivokian
Madden/Stewart * - * Cantu/Cano
7U Boys
McKay/Suges * 7/5 Carillo/Magallanes
Morales/Salazar * 1UP Fernandez/Ricon

Day 2 – Alternate Shot

Texas
Mexico
12.0
13.0
16-18 Boys
Getman/Hocker * 1UP Gonzalez/Villanuevo
Noack/Smith * 4/3 Gomez/Murias
Buck/Swarup * 3/2 Hernandez/Haro
14-18 Girls
Swan/Leatherman * 6/4 Davalos/TrejoLerdo
Reed/Nguyen * 3/2 Amezcua/Herrero
14-15 Boys
Jones/Schultz 6/4 * Madariaga/Alvarez
Hopkins/Floyd 8/6 * Quintanilla/Temelo
12-13 Boys
Griggs/Hefferman * 5/4 Vigil/Vega
Burke/Perez * 1UP Cavazos/Morales
Davis/Sosa 6/5 * Arronte/Sanchez
12-13 Girls
King/Honea 3/1 * Lopez/Montemayor
Moore/Morales 2/1 * Ferrer/Garcia
10-11 Boys
Kugle/Fang * 1UP Esquer/Encinas
Perez/Kommineni 2UP * Babachano/Barahona
Choi/Petruzzelli 2UP * Bonequi/Montero
10-11 Girls
Nguyen/Liu 3/2 * Ferrer/Miranda
Dupre/Nixon 7/6 * Gonazalez/Saldana
8-9 Boys
Kramp/Parmar 1UP * Magallanes/Martin
Burnett/Kommineni 1UP * Gomez/Estrada
Miller/O'Rear * 1UP Meccisse/Carillo
7-9 Girls
Zweig/Lee * - * Temelo/Cantu
Whorton/Habimana 1UP * Arronte/Cano
Madden/Stewart * 3/2 Letjtik/Kirokian
7U Boys
McKay/Suges * 7/5 Rincon/Magallanes
Morales/Salazar * - * Fernandez/Carillo

Day 3 – Single

Texas
Mexico
29.0
21.0
16-18 Boys
Getman * 3/2 Murias
Smith * 5/4 Hernandez
Noack * 1UP Gonzalez
Swarup * 3/2 Villanuevo
Buck * 2UP Gomez
Hocker * 4/3 Haro
14-18 Girls
Swan * 7/6 Herrero
Leatherman * 1UP Amezcua
Reed * 5/3 TrejoLerdo
Nguyen * 1UP Davalos
14-15 Boys
Floyd 1UP * Quintanilla
Jones 4/3 * Madariaga
Schultz 4/3 * Alvarez
Hopkins 6/5 * Temelo
12-13 Boys
Sosa * 4/2 Morales
Perez 2UP * Arronte
Griggs * 6/5 Sanchez
Hefferman * 1UP Vigil
Burke * 1UP Cavazos
Davis * 3UP Vega
12-13 Girls
King 3/2 * Lopez
Honea 7/6 * Ferrer
Moore 2/1 * Montemayor
Morales 1UP * Garcia
10-11 Boys
Kugle * 3UP Barbachano
Fang 4/3 * Esquer
Kommineni 2UP * Barahona
Choi * 2UP Bonequi
Petruzzelli 2UP * Encinas
Perez * 3/2 Montero
10-11 Girls
Nguyen * 6/4 Ferrer
Liu 1UP * Gonzalez
Nixon 3/2 * Saldana
Dupre 6/5 * Miranda
8-9 Boys
Burnett * Estrada
Kramp * Martin
Kommineni * Magallanes
Miller * Gomez
O'Rear 1UP * Maccise
Parmar 2UP * Carillo
7-9 Girls
Zweig * 6/4 Temelo
Habimana 5/4 * Cantu
Lee * 1UP Arronte
Whorton * 5/4 Cano
Stewart * 2UP Letjik
Madden * 6/4 Kirokian
7U Boys
McKay * 2UP Fernandez
Salazar 3/2 * Magallanes
Morales * Rincon
Suges * Carillo